13 January 2014

GROW

2014. Another year for us to grow, I am pretty sure everybody has done already their status updates (laughs! :D coz I am so late in updating). Well anyway, how have you been? ;) how's your first month of the year is going? have you thanked God for the previous year?

New Year, new resolution to make. I hope you are not going in circles with your resolutions. New diet? (hahaha :D) well, uhm, we can talk about it. There's always an exemption sometimes :D LOL.

For this year, are you ready to beat this year with remarkable happenings and memories? ^_^ I hope you do. I found myself stagnant with almost a year with a little productivity. I did not know why I was like that, but trying to think about it now, maybe because I was trying to find myself where will I suit. Doing the things I want together with sudden shift of fate. It helped me a lot, being idle for a short time. I have plotted my way where to go, and now I am starting to live with it. I hope you guys too are firm with your plans ;). Often we forget about it, that we are going in circles again. Chill, take a break! dream, believe, survive! hahaha :D
Take time to make a pause, review yourself: What to do? Where to begin? Risk? Hon your heart to become more braver than before, fix it if it's broken, cry if it needs to and get back to smile :)

Having a heart full of hope, willing to step in a new journey to face variety of sadness and happiness ^_^ I am pretty sure it will be worth for a ride. So, embrace it for it is the time we grow. If you can't handle the pressure, KNEEL and PRAY ^_^.


HOPE YOU HAD A NICE TIME READING MY BLOG <3

26 November 2013

CHOICE

People often complain to the things that is not he/she wanted to happen. Why is that? Have you thought of it that it is you who made it? We often don't see those things, that we made our own destiny with the choice we chose. I often see people in social media sites complaining about their i.e LOVE LIFE asking "Where is Mr/Ms.Right?". Is it really the right question to ask for? It's something worth to be think of.

God had already given us everything we asked for, it's only for us to take a pause and see things for us to have. We are often blinded to earthly things, lustful emotions, physical status, appearance and denials (the mind speaks that everything you think of are right). All of it are camouflage of lies, why not take time to listen to your heart and decide with your brain? The decision you will make, surely the one worth risking for.

Being happy is a choice, being lonely is a choice, being bitter is a choice, everything in life is a choice. So do you still want yourself to be lonely, bitter, or you will choose to be happy? When you want something, it always starts with yourself. Ask, what is it you want? Focus, take a risk. How will you know that it is success if you don't even have taken one step forward. Don't live your life full of regrets, live it to the fullest.

Everything is a CHOICE ;)

Happy reading!

20 November 2013

ITS BEEN A WHILE :)

Wooaaaahh!! Its been a while since I have visited this page. :) So happy!

Hello there guys! :3 Uhm, I do not have something special for you coz I am not prepared. I'm sorry guys :( but I hope you will like the short thought on what's on my mind.

"The wisest move to do that a man/woman should do is to move forward, leaving behind unnecessary loads of hate and anger, being happy with the things he/she achieves. When you're at the top, have you tried to looked back? ^_^ Tell me, did you felt the happiness within you?"

You said to yourself, "Its been a while isn't it?" :)

Happy Reading! Good day guys ;)

02 July 2011

DROWN ME IN LOVE

Hiyeah there!! I'm sorry I haven't updated my page lately, I was so busy.. And still getting more busy in this upcoming days. But still, I thank you for dropping by in my page..


By the way, I have something to share to you. I just heard this song this morning and I din't know the title yet I've searched it.. Haha, lol.. As I got in to the taxi this song has been played, I liked it. Well, I don't know if you like this one too but still let me share it to you..^_^



I remembered someone while listening to this song, a past who played violent sweet in my life. That was like I was asking " Drown me in Love " .Well, we all do have past yet it's up to us how we handle it. Past taught us to be better, and we call that experience. I am happy, with the experiences I have, family, friends and status now..

So, what's your bitter sweet experience? ^_^ nah! just kidding in asking..LOL

♫♪I miss the sound of your voice♪♫
♪♪The loudest thing in my head♪♪
♫And I ache to remember all the violent sweet perfect words that you said♫

♪Sing Shalala..♪

^_^ HAPPY LISTENING!

27 June 2011

COINCIDENCE

Its been years since I graduated and got busy right after the graduation. I came from boys school and belonged to a special class ( nearly losing screws in each heads ^_^..) This day was quite a coincidence because my few colleague had arrived from work ( outside Phil ). And my other colleague will be leaving Philippines tomorrow. It felt sad because this is the kind of life we have, we usually come and go. T_T

This day was nice not because they've treated me lunch and dinner but we did talked a lot. We laugh as we did before, mentioned previous jokes and teased, mentioned bad deeds ( haha : D ). For years of not seeing, having a day is like having a minute of time. 



Cherish every moment you have with your friends, girlfriend/boyfriend, and family. Time is the most valuable thing in the world.

People come and go, but the bond you've shared remains. Cheers!!


I'm sorry I haven't updated my page lately, it was because I was so busy lately until now. I'm just having a break and post for you guys. Hope you like it ^_^.


HAPPY READING!!

21 June 2011

SOLITUDE

I am now already halfway in my 1 week vacay and it seems times flies twice fast from normal fly time, I dunno but it's what I am feeling right now. I went home last week here in our province to think of something ( decisions, career, upcoming plans, what had happened during my vacation and of this questions: IF? WHAT? and WHEN? ). A lot of unexpected things happened yet I was so happy.

Take it as a dream. From the beginning I showed up and the time I disappear was a dream too. If it was, I wouldn't feel sad at all. Forget all of it. Just take it as a DREAM.”

- Gumiho

I just remembered this quote when I was thinking of those unexpected things, so hard to think yet all I have to do is choose. Learn or Lose.

I was searching for solitude for my entire stay here in our province so yesterday I grab my bike and took a ride to the beach. Seeing the environment made me feel at ease. I rode, I stopped, I watched, I thought of my life.

People counts as of thousand grain of sands as well as time. The sincerity of being a solitary is found one of those grain. And to that grain, many things are easy to explain and a lot of unexplainable things. Its the fact that all what happened are unplanned and what happened after is based from our choices. I found myself on track and I am now waiting for future happiness and disappointments.


It feels good giving yourself a time to think. I felt prepared now to continue. Hahahahha :D. lolz..

For the readers: You should try it sometimes. ^_^




HAPPY READING!

15 June 2011

SMILE

Hell yeah!!^_^

People come and go, also, feelings do.. Yet, why should we frown? Keep smiling for the world looks brighter if we smile and it is an expensive way to change your looks. Fall, Get up and Smile.

Party-party... Lols, not party-party..just kidding ^_^..hahahaha

So start your day with a smile everytime you wake up. REMEMBER: A day without a smile is a lost day, so wear it .Someone might fall for you if you smile.. Who knows? hahahha.. :p





HAVE A NICE DAY!! ^_^